Hall of Fame – Skaters

Members are listed in the order they were inducted -Alphabetical list is below
Joseph Donoghue
John S. Johnson
Art Staff
Edmund Lamy
Roy McWhirter
Everett McGowan
Jack Shea
Morris “Mott” Wood
Valentine Bialas
Charles Jewtraw
Ben O’Sickey
Bobby McLean
Joe Moore
Kit Klein
John Nilssen
Norval Baptie
Harley Davidson
Dorothy Franey Langkop
Madeline “Maddy” Horn
Harry Kaad
Charles T. Fisher
Irving Jaffee
Allan Potts
Kenneth Bartholomew
Leo Freisinger
Elsie Muller McLave
Loretta Neitzel
Edward Schroeder
Ray Blum
Patricia Gibson Marshall
Delbert Lamb
Carmelita Landry Bernard
John Werket
Ken Henry
Arthur Mathew Longsjo
Gene Sandvig
John O’Neil Farrell
William D. “Bill” Disney
Mary Novak Sand
Edgar J. Dame, Jr
Robert “Bob” Fitzgerald
Jeanne Ashworth Walker
Barbara Marchetti De Schepper
Don McDermott
Richard “Terry” McDermott
Elaine Bodga Gordon
Kenneth B. Lebel
Mary Meyers Rothstein
Edward L. Murphy
Lorraine Sabbe
James Campbell
Jeanne Omelenchuk
Dr. Michael P. Passarella
John Wurster
Dianne Holum
Pete Cefalu
Daniel J. Immerfall
Michel Conroy
Leah Poulos Mueller
Peter A. Mueller
Celeste Chlapaty Schultz
Eric Arthur Heiden
Beth Heiden
Diane L. (White) Wynne
Alan Rattray
Richard Wurster
Sheila Young Ochowicz
Sarah Docter-Williams
Anne Henning
Jack Walters
Lydia Stephans
Peggy Hartrich (Clarke) Hollabaugh
William T. Lanigan
Kim Kostron Nyquist
Chuck Burke
Liza Merrifield Dennehy
Mary Blair Polaski
Michael Woods
Erik Henriksen
Dan Jansen
Tom Plant
Patrick Wentland
Bonnie Blair Cruikshank
Brian Arseneau
Andy Gabel
Cathy Turner
Eric Flaim
Kristen Talbot
Daniel Carroll
Nick Thometz
Amy Peterson
Edward Rudolph, Jr.
Nancy Swider-Peltz, Sr.
David Cruikshank
Floyd Bedbury
Connie Carpenter Phinney
Arnold Uhrlass
Katie Class Marquard
Mario Trafeli
Stephen S. Stenson
Casey Fitzrandolph
Rusty Smith
Scott Drebes
Chris Witty
Joey Cheek
Dave Silk
Derek Parra
Moira D’Andrea Marshall
Apolo Anton Ohno
Chad Hedrick
Catherine Raney-Norman
Jennifer Rodriguez

List of skaters in alphabetical order

Arseneau, Brian
Ashworth Walker, Jeanne
Baptie, Norval
Bartholomew, Kenneth
Bedbury, Floyd C.
Bialis, Valentine
Blair Cruikshank, Bonnie
Blair Polaski, Mary
Blum, Ray
Bodga Gordon, Elaine
Burke, Chuck
Campbell, James
Carpenter Phinney, Connie
Carroll, Daniel J.
Cefalu, Pete
Cheek, Joey
Chlapaty Schultz, Celeste
Class Marquard, Katie
Conroy, Michel
Cruikshank, David
Dame, Edgar J. Jr.
D’Andrea Marshall, Moira
Davidson, Harley
Disney, William D. “Bill”
Docter-Williams, Sarah
Donoghue, Joseph
Drebes, Scott
Farrell, John O’Neil
Fisher, Charles T.
Fitzgerald, Robert “Bob”
Fitzrandolph, Casey
Flaim, Eric
Franey Langkop, Dorothy
Freisinger, Leo
Gibson Marshall, Patricia
Hartrich Hollabaugh, Peggy
Hedrick, Chad
Heiden, Beth
Heiden, Eric Arthur
Henning, Anne
Henriksen, Erik
Henry, Ken
Holum, Dianne
Horn, Madeline “Maddy”
Immerfall, Daniel J. “Dan”
Jaffee, Irving
Jansen, Dan
Jewtraw, Charles
Johnson, John S.
Kaad, Harry
Klein, Kit (Catherine Klein Outland)
Kostron Nyquist, Kim
Lamb, Delbert
Lamy, Edmund
Landry Bernard, Carmelita
Lanigan, William T.
Lebel, Kenneth B.
Longsjo, Arthur Mathew
Marchetti Deschepper, Barbara
McDermott, Don
McDermott, Richard “Terry”
McGowan, Everett
McLean, Bobby
McWhirter, Roy
Merrifield Dennehy, Liza
Meyers Rothstein, Mary Miriam
Moore, Joe
Mueller, Peter A.
Muller McLave, Elsie
Murphy, Edward L.
Neitzel, Loretta
Nilssen, John
Novak Sand, Mary
Ohno, Apolo Anton
Omelenchuk, Jeanne
O’Sickey, Ben
Parra, Derek
Passarella, Dr. Michael P.
Peterson, Amy
Plant, Tom
Potts, Allan
Poulos, Leah
Raney-Norman, Catherine
Rattray, Alan
Rodriguez, Jennifer
Rudoplph, Edward “Eddie”
Sabbe, Lorraine
Sandvig, Gene
Schroeder, Edward
Shea, Jack
Silk, Dave
Smith, Rusty
Staff, Art
Stenson, Stephen S.
Stephans, Lydia
Swider-Peltz Sr., Nancy
Talbot, Kristen
Thometz, Nick
Trafeli, Mario
Turner, Cathy
Uhrlass, Arnold
Walters, Jack
Wentland, Patrick
Werket, John
Witty, Chris
Wood, Morris “Mott”
Woods, Michael
Wurster, John
Wurster, Richard
Wynne (White), Diane L.
Young Ochowicz, Sheila